Construction of "Green City" in Tabakhmela to Begin in November
access_time2017-10-12 14:20:46
Green Valley International Real Estate Group, one of the largest real estate companies in the United Arab Emirates, will begin construction of the "Green City" in Tabakhmela in early  November. According to Vakhtang Gurgenidze, a representative of the company in Georgia, the construction was delayed due to technical reasons.
In his words, the permit for construction of individual houses should be  obtained. Gurgenidze claims that the company already has the  project development plan. "As soon as the permits are received, the construction will start," Gurgenidze says. Communications installation and rehabilitation in Tabakhmela has already been completed.
"Green City" project will  include villas and apartments. The company's second project envisages  the construction of two 21-storey towers in Batumi  which will include the apartments, offices and shops . The investment cost of the projects reaches  $ 300 million.
“Green Valley City” will be located on the area of 88 000 sq. m., 35% of which will be covered with greenery. The projects will consist of 10 buildings and 510 different types of residential accommodation, including studio,  one and two-bedroom apartments.
Private houses and luxury class villas will be also built within the  project. “Green Valley City” will introducehigh quality  recreational services. It is planned to build swimming pools, tennis courts, halls for football and basketball, as well as zones for children, public gardens, Turkish baths, a supermarket, luxury restaurants, cafes and shops.
Note: the Arabic company started construction of the towers  in Gonio in May this year. TWIN TOWERS consists of three towers, two 28-storey and one 20-storey buildings. The construction will be completed in 2021. The hotels that  will be located in the towers  will be operated  by Green Valley.