Georgia is represented on the London Stock Exchange through a total of three companies - "TBC Bank", "Capital of Georgia" and "Bank of Georgia". Their share price changes over the past weeks were as follows:
Bank of Georgia (BGEO) shares have increased by 2.53% and currently, the cost of one rally is 30.35 pounds. The company's market capitalization currently reaches 1.49 billion sterling. In the last six months, the Bank of Georgia's shares increase is 51%.
Shares of TBC PLC are up 2.97o over one week. One bank share is worth 24.25 pounds sterling. The company's market capitalization currently stands at £ 1.33 billion. In the last six months, the price of "TBC" shares has increased by 40 %.
The value of the shares of "Georgian Capital" (CGEO) decreased by 1.12%, as a result, the price of one share became 7.96 pounds sterling. As a result of a decline  in the share price, the market capitalization of the company is currently 370 million pounds sterling. The price of the company's shares has increased by 19.5% in the last six months, and in one month there is a 29% increase.