«Commersant Media Holding» is a multimedia resource that brings together the latest Georgian and global businessand economy news. Commersant products are a website, radio programs as well as online video podcasts.
“Commersant” provides its listeners and readers with the latest breaking newson the economy, business in Georgia and abroad as well as analysis, interviewsand interesting blogs.
Radio ”Commersant” is the first business radio in Georgia, which is broadcast inTbilisi (FM 95.5), Batumi (FM 95.3), Kutaisi (FM 93.9) and Zugdidi (FM 99.1).
The radio station has been operating in the Georgian media market since 2008. The radio programs are broadcast to an audience in real-time via Commersant streaming platforms. The recording of the program can be viewedin the company's social networks or on the website.
Commersant.ge, a trilingual website updatedcontinuously24/7, acquaints readers with business and economy latest developments. This is both a news agency and an analytical portal. Commersant.ge has over 280,000 unique users per month.