Silk Road Group to reopen its facilities in June
access_time2020-05-22 15:00:22
Restaurants, cafes, hotels and other public places run by Silk Hospital which is part of the Silk Road Group will host the guests in June.
“Safety of our guests and concern for their health  have always been the most important for us. In the current difficult situation all our  efforts are aimed at introducing high safety standards in our facilities that will allow  to resume work, ”the company says.
The  company employees are undergoing special training based on international recommendations and epidemiological safety standards approved by the Ministry of Health.
“Thanks to timely measures and staff training, from July we’’ resume receiving foreign guests,” they say in the Silk Road Group.
The facilities will be opened in two stages - restaurants and bars, later  the hotels in the regions, starting  June 15 large hotels such as  Tbilisi and Batumi Radisson as well as the casinos operating in the hotels  will be opened.