Redix Group: Loan regulations should be gradually canceled
access_time2019-05-14 12:50:54
“A lot of people who could easily take and service loans without any  complications fell under the lending  regulations,” Lasha Papashvili, General Director of Redix, notes.
Papashvili believes that the development sector is most interested in the abolition of regulations, since the lending rules have hit it the most.
“I don’t think that it is too late to revise the regulations. Eh fact that the National Bank expressed its readiness to cooperate with businesses can be only hailed, but the Ministry of Economy should be  involved in the process as well. I believe  the regulations should be gradually canceled, and more and more people have the same opinion now . This problem  particularly concerns developers because  their business has suffered heavily  from regulations. The restrictions have affected those who could take loans without the risk of non-paying, ”Lasha Papashvili notes.