ELEVEN INN TBILISI hotel will be opened in Tbilisi
access_time2021-05-13 16:27:29
A new boutique hotel on Grishashvili Street will be opened in Tbilisi in the near future. Eleven Inn Tbilisi includes 11 rooms of  high standard.
The hotel will also have a concept cafe where tourists will be able to buy local products from the country’s different regions, including wine, chacha, honey, churchkhela, etc.
"Eleven Inn Tbilisi opening was planned for 2020, but due to the crisis caused by the pandemic, the opening of the hotel was postponed several times. Now, when a spark of hope finally appeared and tourists began to come  to the country, we decided to take a risk and open a hotel. We hear from partners that some travelers prefer small boutique hotels for security reasons. Eleven Inn Tbilisi responds to these demands caused by the pandemic: it is a small, new hotel of  high standard, where the guest feels really comfortable. The hotel fully meets the requirements of international standards and is equipped with modern technologies to ensure a healthy, safe, and comfortable stay for its  guests. The hotel has 4 categories of rooms: Budget Room with Balcony, Standard Room, Standard Room with Balcony and Suite with Balcony, - says George Dolidze, consultant of Eleven Inn Tbilisi.
The hotel  was built with local investment. The investment cost of the hotel  is $ 180 000, the hotel employs 10 people.