Elton John to hold another concert in Georgia on September 17
access_time2017-06-28 20:52:35
A famous British musician, pianist and composer Sir Elton John will take to the stage in Georgia on September 16-17, 2017.
According to Bank of Georgia, the organizers of the concert, Bank of Georgia’s Personal Service Group SOLO and Eastern Promotion added another concert on September 17 due to the high demand.
The sale of the tickets for the 17 September concert will start on June 30 and will be available exclusively for SOLO customers, while from July 1 they will be available for anyone.
The concert will take place at the Black Sea Arena concert hall in the village of Shekvetili, western Georgia. The place is the same spot where Christina Aguilera, Scorpions and Aerosmith have performed recently.
Elton John will reportedly perform his old hits as well as several songs from his new album entitled Wonderful Crazy Night.